IAIM Staff

Director's Office

Untitled 1
Staff Name Designation
Dr. Padma VenkatDirector
Mrs. LaliSecretary/Program Fellow

Vice Chairman's Office

Staff Name Designation
Mr. Darshan ShankarVice Chairman
Mr. BasanthSecretary

Accounts

Staff Name Designation
Mr. Vijay ShankarAdvisor (Finance)
Mr. Suresh HegdeSr. Accounts Officer
Mrs. Mangala VPProgram Officer
Mrs. Sailaja KumarAccounts Assistant
Mr. Naveeen BhatAccounts Assistant
Mr. Nagaraj KudulkarAccounts Assistant
Ms. KamalakshmiProject Assistant

Administration

Staff Name Designation
Mr. Alexander PJAssistant Director
Mr. Harish KumarProgram Officer
Mr. Jobin JamesSr. Program Fellow
Ms. ChandiniFront Office Executive
Mr. VishwanathaSr. Admin Assistant
Mr. ManiSr. Admin Assistant
Mr. Parameshwara EAdmin Assistant
Mr. SumukhaHostel-in-Charge
Mr. Vijay KumarOffice Assistant
Mr. DoraiswamyDriver
Mr. MahadevDriver

HR Department

Staff Name Designation
Mr. RejimonSr. Program Officer / HR Manager
Mrs. Sri Vidya VenkateshProgram Officer / HR Executive

School Of Health Sciences

Integrative Healthcare Centre

Staff Name Designation
Dr. Gangadharan. G.GAdditional Director
Mrs. Prema DevarajanSr. Secretary to MD
Mr. Ranganath PrasadSecretary to MD
Dr. P.N.BhatChief Administrator,
Sr. Medical Consultant (Allopathy)
Dr. Prashanth.RDy. Medical Superintendent
Dr. Rekha RamankuttyResident Medical Officer
Dr. Sheshashaye BRegistrar
Dr. Prasanna KulkarniRegistrar
Dr. Manjunath N.PRegistrar
Dr. Shashidhara.GRegistrar
Dr. Vivekanand V.R.Registrar
Dr. P. UdayakumarSenior Medical Officer
Dr. Shwetha PremSenior Medical Officer
Dr. Girish Kumar VPhysiotherapist
Dr. Jayanthi.SIT Coordinator
Dr. PurushottamaPhysiotherapist Trainee
Dr. Hema Shruthi. KDuty Doctor
Dr. Manjula P BadigerDuty Doctor
Dr. ShilpaDuty Doctor
Dr. Vinayaka S HolechiDuty Doctor
Dr. SahanaDuty Doctor
Dr. AnishaDuty Doctor
Dr. Ramya B HDuty Doctor
Dr. ShivangoudDuty Doctor
Dr. Asha RaniDuty Doctor
Dr. Chithra CDuty Doctor
Mr. Vinayaka ShastryYoga Instructor
Lt. Col. DhanalakshmiNursing Superintendent
Mr. Joy. V.MSr. Nursing Asst.
Ms. AkshathaNurse
Ms. Sonia PaulNurse
Ms. Merlin AbrahamNurse
Ms. SandhyaNurse
Mr. Roshin PhilipNurse
Ms. Shwetha BVNurse
Ms. Pavithra KNurse
Ms. Geetha CNurse
Ms. Shakunthala SRNurse
Ms. Sowmya TNurse
Ms. SusheelaNurse
Ms. ShalumolNurse
Mr. R.K.LalAdministrator
Mr. Shivaram GAdmin Executive
Mr. AnantharamMaintenance Executive
Mrs. BhagyalakshmiAsst Manager (Operations)
Mrs. Asha V.R.Accounts Officer
Mr. VenkateshAccountant
Mrs. Valsa MathewBilling Executive
Mrs. Molly CruzCashier
Mrs. Smitha Office Assistant
Mr. SocratesRadiographer
Mr. Jayashankar M.L.Lab Technician
Ms. LathammaLab Tech. (Trainee)
Ms. Latha BabuFront Office Executive
Mrs. AnandeshwariFront Office Executive
Mrs. RuthFront Office Executive
Mr. NagendraFront Office Trainee
Ms. RaniFront Office Trainee
Mrs. Sony BiswalMedical Records Asst.
Mr. Jagadish RPharmacy Incharge
Mr. Ramesha GPharmacist
Mr. Vijendra .APharmacy Assistant
Mrs. ManjushaPharmacy Assistant
Mrs. SunandammaM.P Assistant
Mr. NarasimhamoorthyM.P Assistant
Mr. RavikumarM.P Assistant
Mr. RameshM.P Assistant
Mr. Srikanta SahuStore Assistant
Mr. Javeed PashaTrainee stores Asst
Ms. Sumi SureshTherapist
Ms. Rejitha.KTherapist
Ms. Lijo V. DevasiaTherapist
Mr. Anil Kumar ATherapist
Ms. Shinju JohnsonTherapist
Ms. Jesteena MichaelTherapist
Mr. PradeeshTherapist
Mrs. Mini K UTherapist
Mrs. Mini SanthoshTherapist
Mr. Rajesh.T.KTherapist
Mr. Stanley M.T.Therapist
Mr. SumeshTherapist
Mr. Santhosh K PTherapist
Mr. Shinu T.V.Therapist
Mr. PriyeshTherapist
Ms. SubbalakshmiTherapist
Ms. Veena S.Therapist
Mr. ShangameshwaranTherapist
Mr. Sam VargheseTherapist
Mr. RameshTherapist
Mr. Anil Kumar A.Therapist
Ms. LalruatkimiTrainee Therapist
Mr. SanthoshTrainee Therapist
Ms. Philimon KshirTrainee Therapist
Ms. AthiraTrainee Therapist
Ms. SreejaTrainee Therapist
Ms. SreedeviTrainee Therapist
Ms. Mardolin WanningTrainee Therapist
Mr. Mahendra NathTrainee Therapist
Mrs. Scariya AbrahamTrainee Therapist
Ms. Melissa ZothantluangiTrainee Therapist
Ms. Skidency WahlangTrainee Therapist
Ms. Balrishisha KharnaiorTrainee Therapist
Mr. Nirbhay K R RoyTrainee Therapist
Mr. MuninagappaAttendant
Mr. RaviProject Assistant
Mr. PraveenProject Assistant
Mr. KumarDriver

Centre for Clinical Research

Staff Name Designation
Dr. Vivek SankerSr. Program Officer
Dr. Prakash B.N.Sr. Research Officer
Dr. Sri RanjiniSr. Research Associate
Dr. Shreelatha SResearch Associate
Dr. PoornimaResearch Associate
Dr. NeelambikaResearch Associate
Dr. Shruthi CResearch Fellow
Dr. Nimisha DasResearch Fellow
Ms. Kusuma JoshiResearch Fellow
Ms. Amritha AcharyaFellowship

Centre for Local Health Traditions

Staff Name Designation
Mr. Hariramamurthy GAssistant Director
Dr. Inde T.G.Sr. Research Fellow

School Of Trans-disciplinary Studies

Centre for Pharmacognosy, Pharmaceutics and Pharmacology

Staff Name Designation
Mrs. Preethi SudhaSr. Research Officer
Dr. Balasubramani S.P.Research Officer
Dr. Subrahmanya KumarResearch Officer
Dr. Ashwini GodblePost Doctoral Fellow
Mr. AnjaneyuluResearch Fellow
Mr. John AdamsResearch Fellow
Mr. Arun SResearch Fellow
Mr. SeethapathyResearch Fellow
Mrs. Aparna SResearch Fellow
Ms. Madhuri BhatResearch Fellow
Ms. SheebaJr. Research Fellow
Mr. VidyashankarJr. Research Fellow
Mr. Krishnamurthy KVConsultant
Prof. NagarajanConsultant
Mr. PradeepLab Assistant
Mr. EswarappaLab Attender
Mr. Kumar SwamyLab Attender

School of Education Innovation

Indian Medical Heritage Library

Staff Name Designation
Mrs. Nandini K.KLibrarian / Sr. Program Assistant

Centre for Education Innovation

Staff Name Designation
Dr. M.N. Balakrishna NairSr. Program Advisor
Mr. Ravi KumarProject Associate
Dr. S.K. KumarResearch Associate
Dr. Girish KumarResearch Associate
Dr. Anumol M.P.Research Fellow
Dr. Vrindha BalachandranResearch Fellow

School for Conservation of Natural Resources

Centre for Conservation of Natural Resources

Staff Name Designation
Dr. Haridasan K.Joint Director
Mr. Ranjith GowdaSecretary
Mr. Abdul KareemAssistant Director
Mr. Jagannatha RaoSr. Program Officer
Mrs. Deepa G.B.Program Officer
Dr. Jawahar C.R.Program Officer
Mr. Suresh M.Research Officer
Mr. Narayan PrakashSr. Admin Assistant
Dr. Debobrato SahaSr. Research Scientist
Mrs. Nandini DResearch Associate
Mrs. Rajashree G.M.Research Associate
Mrs. Geetha SureshResearch Associate
Mr. MujeebResearch Fellow
Ms. Anu VResearch Fellow
Ms. Suneeja RJr. Research Fellow
Mr. Sarath ChandranJr. Research Fellow

Centre for ISM Informatics

Staff Name Designation
Mr. D.K. VedAdvisor
Mr. Naresh N.K.Secretary
Dr. S.N. Venugopalan NairAssistant Director
Mr. B.S. SomashekharAssistant Director
Mrs. Suma TagadurSr. Research Officer
Mr. Vijay SrinivasProgram Officer
Mrs. Tabassum Ishrath FathimaResearch Officer
Mrs. Sathya SangeethaResearch Officer
Dr. Shilpa NaveenResearch Officer
Mrs. Sugandhi RaniSr. Program Assistant
Mrs. Sindhu DSoftware Programmer
Mrs. Pavitha ASoftware Programmer
Mr. Vinay RSoftware Programmer
Ms. Surekha KSoftware Programmer
Mr. SumanthSr. Research Fellow
Dr. Swathi B.H.Research Fellow
Dr. Hemanth T.R.Research Fellow
Ms. Sumalatha B.S.Research Fellow
Dr. Dinesh KumarResearch Fellow

Repository for Medicinal Resources

Staff Name Designation
Dr. Ravi Kumar K.R.Assistant Direcor
Dr. Noorunnisa BegumSr. Program Officer
Mrs. Sumathi RProgram Officer
Mr. Umesh TiwariResearch Associate
Mr. GokulSr. Research Fellow

Centre for Herbal Gardens and Landscaping Service

Staff Name Designation
Mr. Ganesh BabuSr. Research Officer
Mr. Nagaraj HBResearch Fellow
Mr. SreeramProject Fellow

Medplan Conservatory Society

Staff Name Designation
Mrs. Madhavi LathaMCS In-Charge / Sr. Program Assistant
Mr. MohanOffice Assistant

(As on 25.6.12)

Top